Is Protidiet Peanut Surprise High Protein Bar 9.9 oz (Box of 7) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter salted
- milk
- cream
- skim milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- reduced mineral whey orotein
- whey protein isolate
butter salted
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Barley Malt, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Peanut Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey Protein Isolate, Reduced Mineral Whey Orotein, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Polydextrose, Peanut Butter Natural, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glycerin, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Inulin (Chicory, Jerusalem Artichoke), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavors, Skim Milk Powder, Water, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Sucralose, Peanut Extract, Cream, Butter Salted, Monoglycerides, Mixed Tocopherols, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Dextrose,contains: Milk, Soybeans, Peanuts,this Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg
Check Protidiet Peanut Surprise High Protein Bar 9.9 oz (Box of 7) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protidiet Peanut Surprise High Protein Bar 9.9 oz (Box of 7) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Protidiet Peanut Surprise High Protein Bar 9.9 oz (Box of 7) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


