Is ProtiDiet Protein Wafer Bar | Vanilla | High Protein 15G Low Sugar (7/Box) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • also uses eggs

also uses eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proteins Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Gelatin), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Whey Protein Hydrogenated Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil, Shortening (Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Water, Enriched Flour, Icing Sugar, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Baking Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Mixed Tocopherols, Contain: Milk, Soybeans And Wheat, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check ProtiDiet Protein Wafer Bar | Vanilla | High Protein 15G Low Sugar (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ProtiDiet Protein Wafer Bar | Vanilla | High Protein 15G Low Sugar (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go