Is ProtiDiet Protein Wafer Bar | Vanilla | High Protein 15G Low Sugar (7/Box) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- enriched flour
- natural flavors
enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proteins Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Gelatin), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Whey Protein Hydrogenated Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil, Shortening (Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Water, Enriched Flour, Icing Sugar, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Baking Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Mixed Tocopherols, Contain: Milk, Soybeans And Wheat, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check ProtiDiet Protein Wafer Bar | Vanilla | High Protein 15G Low Sugar (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiDiet Protein Wafer Bar | Vanilla | High Protein 15G Low Sugar (7/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
ProtiDiet Protein Wafer Bar | Vanilla | High Protein 15G Low Sugar (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


