Is ProtiDIET Triple Chocolate Cookies (7ct) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate flavored coating
chocolate flavored coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (hydrolyzed collagen, soy protein isolate, partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate, eggs white), Maltitol, Vegetable Shortening (canola oil, palm and palm kernel oils, TBHQ and citric acid), Water, Dark Chocolate Chips (maltitol, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), Chicory Root Fiber, Chocolate Flavored Coating (maltitol, palm kernel oil, whey protein isolate, cocoa powder, cocoa powder processed with alkali, soy lecithin), Cocoa Powder processed with Alkali, Modified Starch (tapioca, corn and potato), Tapioca Syrup, Glycerin, Baking Powder, Naturals and Artificials Flavors, Arabic Gum, Salt, Fructose, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Monoglycerides, Sucralose, Mixed Tocopherols.
Check ProtiDIET Triple Chocolate Cookies (7ct) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiDIET Triple Chocolate Cookies (7ct) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ProtiDIET Triple Chocolate Cookies (7ct) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


