Is Protien Packed Power Waffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, 100% whole grain wheat flour, canola and/or sunflower and/or soybean oil, 100% whole grain oat flour, cane sugar, wheat protein isolate, whey protein isolate, sunflower and/or soy and/or canola lecithin, buttermilk, egg whites, natural flavor, vital wheat gluten, whey protein concentrate, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), sea salt, guar gum, vanilla extract Contains egg, milk, soy, and wheat
Check Protien Packed Power Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protien Packed Power Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Bread · Frozen


