Is Protien waffles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole wheat flour, water, canola oil, organic cane sugar, soy protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, egg whites, soy lecithin, buttermilk, wheat gluten, leavening, salt, natural flavors, milk, skim milk, cultured buttermilk, tapioca syrup

Check Protien waffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep