Is ProtiWise - Fluffy Nutter Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Sugar, High Fiber, Cholesterol Free (7/Box) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White), Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Peanuts, Glycerin, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Organic Invert Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Agar, Calcium Carbonate, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tocopherols

Check ProtiWise - Fluffy Nutter Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Sugar, High Fiber, Cholesterol Free (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ProtiWise - Fluffy Nutter Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Sugar, High Fiber, Cholesterol Free (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
FluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast