Is ProtiWise - Fluffy Nutter Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Sugar, High Fiber, Cholesterol Free (7/Box) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White), Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Peanuts, Glycerin, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Organic Invert Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Agar, Calcium Carbonate, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tocopherols
Check ProtiWise - Fluffy Nutter Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Sugar, High Fiber, Cholesterol Free (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiWise - Fluffy Nutter Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Sugar, High Fiber, Cholesterol Free (7/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
IQBAR Mint Chocolate Protein Bars - Vegan Energy Bars - High Fiber Vegan Snacks - 4 Count Box
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Quest Nutrition Cookies & Cream Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Banoffee Pie 64g
Where to buy
ProtiWise - Fluffy Nutter Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Sugar, High Fiber, Cholesterol Free (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


