Is ProtiWise - Fluffy Nutter Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Sugar, High Fiber, Cholesterol Free (7/Box) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced mineral whey powder
- milk protein concentrate
reduced mineral whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White), Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Peanuts, Glycerin, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Organic Invert Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Agar, Calcium Carbonate, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tocopherols
Check ProtiWise - Fluffy Nutter Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Sugar, High Fiber, Cholesterol Free (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiWise - Fluffy Nutter Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Sugar, High Fiber, Cholesterol Free (7/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
IQBAR Mint Chocolate Protein Bars - Vegan Energy Bars - High Fiber Vegan Snacks - 4 Count Box
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Quest Nutrition Cookies & Cream Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Banoffee Pie 64g
Where to buy
ProtiWise - Fluffy Nutter Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Sugar, High Fiber, Cholesterol Free (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


