Is Protocol For Life Balance Methyl B12 -- 1000 mcg - 100 Lozenges Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • magnesium stearate
  • stearic acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructose, Sorbitol, Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors And Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens

Check Protocol For Life Balance Methyl B12 -- 1000 mcg - 100 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Protocol For Life Balance Methyl B12 -- 1000 mcg - 100 Lozenges is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go