Is Proud & Punch Choc Banana Smoothie Pops 6 pack Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a creamy, smooth texture; sold as individually portioned frozen bars commonly eaten as a snack or dessert. Reviewers often praise consistent flavor and convenience, while some note occasional iciness or rapid melting. Typically served straight from the freezer for quick, single-serve enjoyment and occasional party use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gums
- natural flavour
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a creamy, smooth texture; sold as individually portioned frozen bars commonly eaten as a snack or dessert. Reviewers often praise consistent flavor and convenience, while some note occasional iciness or rapid melting. Typically served straight from the freezer for quick, single-serve enjoyment and occasional party use.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Banana Puree (6%), Coconut Oil, Inulin, Almond (1.8%), Stabiliser (Tapioca Starch) Cocoa (1%), Pea Protein, Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Pectin), Vegetable Origin Emulsifier (471), Food Acids (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavour.
Check Proud & Punch Choc Banana Smoothie Pops 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proud & Punch Choc Banana Smoothie Pops 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Proud & Punch Choc Banana Smoothie Pops 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


