Is Proviact Bifido Culture Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 77% yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
77% Yogurt (Milk), 8% Strawberry Pieces, Sugar, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Black Carrot Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. Bulgaricus.
Check Proviact Bifido Culture against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proviact Bifido Culture in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Base Culture Bread, 7 Nut & Seed
Good Culture Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Good Culture Organic Cottage Cheese
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


