Is PROVITAMINA MOISTURE-RICH NOURISHING CREAM - 120ML Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Tocopheryl Acetate, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Peg-40 Stearate, Glycerin, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Leaf Extract, Glyceryl Stearate, Propylene Glycol, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Dimethicone, Fragrance, Alcohol, Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel), Fruit Extract, Humulus Lupulus (Hops), Extract, Melissa Officinalis (Lemon Balm), Viscum Album (Mistletoe), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow), Hydrolyzed Elastin
Check PROVITAMINA MOISTURE-RICH NOURISHING CREAM - 120ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROVITAMINA MOISTURE-RICH NOURISHING CREAM - 120ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
PROVITAMINA MOISTURE-RICH NOURISHING CREAM - 120ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


