Is PROVITAMINA MOISTURE-RICH NOURISHING CREAM - 120ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed elastin
- peg-40 stearate
- diazolidinyl urea
- propylene glycol
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
- +2 more
hydrolyzed elastin
Dietitian noteElastin is a protein found in animal ligaments.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Tocopheryl Acetate, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Peg-40 Stearate, Glycerin, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Leaf Extract, Glyceryl Stearate, Propylene Glycol, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Dimethicone, Fragrance, Alcohol, Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel), Fruit Extract, Humulus Lupulus (Hops), Extract, Melissa Officinalis (Lemon Balm), Viscum Album (Mistletoe), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow), Hydrolyzed Elastin
Check PROVITAMINA MOISTURE-RICH NOURISHING CREAM - 120ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROVITAMINA MOISTURE-RICH NOURISHING CREAM - 120ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
PROVITAMINA MOISTURE-RICH NOURISHING CREAM - 120ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


