Is PROVOLINI ANTIPASTI, PROVOLINI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- provolone cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PITTED OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS GLUCONATE), MUSHROOMS (MUSHROOMS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, LACTIC ACID, EDTA), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT), CANOLA OIL, SWEET RED PEPPERS (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, SODIUM BENZOATE), SPICES.
Check PROVOLINI ANTIPASTI, PROVOLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROVOLINI ANTIPASTI, PROVOLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


