Is PROVOLONE AND ROMANO CHEESE WITH FENNEL AND RED BELL PEPPER CHICKEN SAUSAGE, PROVOLONE AND ROMANO CHEESE WITH FENNEL AND RED BELL PEPPER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- romano cheese
- contains 2% or less vinegar, salt, romano cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES) WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS VINEGAR, SALT, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), FENNEL, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ONION, GARLIC, RED BELL PEPPER. IN NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check PROVOLONE AND ROMANO CHEESE WITH FENNEL AND RED BELL PEPPER CHICKEN SAUSAGE, PROVOLONE AND ROMANO CHEESE WITH FENNEL AND RED BELL PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROVOLONE AND ROMANO CHEESE WITH FENNEL AND RED BELL PEPPER CHICKEN SAUSAGE, PROVOLONE AND ROMANO CHEESE WITH FENNEL AND RED BELL PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Poultry · Piece


