Is PROVOLONE EXTRA THIN SLICED CHEESE, PROVOLONE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check PROVOLONE EXTRA THIN SLICED CHEESE, PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROVOLONE EXTRA THIN SLICED CHEESE, PROVOLONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


