Is Provolone Natural Cheese Non-Smoked - Price Per lb. - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk,Cheese Culture,Salt,Enzymes,Contains Milk
Check Provolone Natural Cheese Non-Smoked - Price Per lb. - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Provolone Natural Cheese Non-Smoked - Price Per lb. - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
Tillamook Cheese, Provolone, Smoked, Farmstyle, Thick Cut
Where to buy
Provolone Natural Cheese Non-Smoked - Price Per lb. - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


