Is PROVOLONE PREMIUM DELI CHEESE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR SLICES, PROVOLONE, SMOKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke Flavoring, Contains: Milk
Check PROVOLONE PREMIUM DELI CHEESE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR SLICES, PROVOLONE, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROVOLONE PREMIUM DELI CHEESE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR SLICES, PROVOLONE, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Where to buy
PROVOLONE PREMIUM DELI CHEESE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR SLICES, PROVOLONE, SMOKE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


