Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is PROVOLONE THIN SLICED CHEESE SLICES, PROVOLONE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes)

Check PROVOLONE THIN SLICED CHEESE SLICES, PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROVOLONE THIN SLICED CHEESE SLICES, PROVOLONE is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackTopping
Pescatarian? PROVOLONE THIN SLICED CHEESE SLICES, PROVOLONE | Spoonful