Is PRSL Whole Chicken Classic Seasoned Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKEN (LIGHT AND DARK MEAT CHICKEN, CONTAINS UP TO 19% WATER, SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED LEMON JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)], SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SEASONING RUB (SALT, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, LEMON PEEL, CHICKEN FAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).
Check PRSL Whole Chicken Classic Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRSL Whole Chicken Classic Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

