Is PRSL Whole Chicken Classic Seasoned Soy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKEN (LIGHT AND DARK MEAT CHICKEN, CONTAINS UP TO 19% WATER, SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED LEMON JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)], SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SEASONING RUB (SALT, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, LEMON PEEL, CHICKEN FAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).
Check PRSL Whole Chicken Classic Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRSL Whole Chicken Classic Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

