Is Psyllium Pre & Probiotic Fiber, Cinnamon Spice Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend 4.8 g Organic psyllium (Plantago ovata) seed husk Organic psyllium (Plantago ovata) seed Organic cinnamon (Cinnamomum zeylanicum) bark Organic garden cress (Lepidium sativum) seed Bacillus coagulans Organic clove (Syzygium aromaticum) bud Organic Rebaudioside A Organic Triphala Blend 220 mg Organic amla (Phyllanthus emblica) fruit Organic belleric myrobalan (Terminalia belerica) fruit Organic chebulic myrobalan (Terminalia chebula) fruit

Check Psyllium Pre & Probiotic Fiber, Cinnamon Spice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Psyllium Pre & Probiotic Fiber, Cinnamon Spice is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie