Is p$$t... Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix Milk Chocolate Flavor Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Caseinate, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Containsless Than 2% Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Contains: Milk
Check p$$t... Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix Milk Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open p$$t... Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix Milk Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
p$$t... Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix Milk Chocolate Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


