Is Pub Crawl Caramels Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- minnesota craft beer
minnesota craft beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Minnesota Craft Beer, Cane Cream, Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Cane Syrup
Check Pub Crawl Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pub Crawl Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pub Crawl Caramels is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


