Is PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES MEALTIME KIT, PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial butter flavor
- natural flavor
- food starch-modified
natural and artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF FLAT IRON STEAK, POTATOES, POTATO SKINS (POTATO), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVE]), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), LIQUID SHORTENING (HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), FIRE ROASTED TOMATO, SEASONING (OREGANO, BASIL, MARJORAM, THYME, ROSEMARY, PARSLEY, SAVORY, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, BELL PEPPER, ONION, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SPICES), SPINACH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WATER, FRENCH ONION SEASONING (DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR [TORULA YEAST], PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES MEALTIME KIT, PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES MEALTIME KIT, PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


