Is PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES MEALTIME KIT, PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF FLAT IRON STEAK, POTATOES, POTATO SKINS (POTATO), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVE]), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), LIQUID SHORTENING (HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), FIRE ROASTED TOMATO, SEASONING (OREGANO, BASIL, MARJORAM, THYME, ROSEMARY, PARSLEY, SAVORY, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, BELL PEPPER, ONION, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SPICES), SPINACH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WATER, FRENCH ONION SEASONING (DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR [TORULA YEAST], PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES MEALTIME KIT, PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES MEALTIME KIT, PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


