Is PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES MEALTIME KIT, PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef flat iron steak
- dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial butter flavor
- natural flavor
- +1 more
beef flat iron steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF FLAT IRON STEAK, POTATOES, POTATO SKINS (POTATO), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVE]), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), LIQUID SHORTENING (HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), FIRE ROASTED TOMATO, SEASONING (OREGANO, BASIL, MARJORAM, THYME, ROSEMARY, PARSLEY, SAVORY, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, BELL PEPPER, ONION, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SPICES), SPINACH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WATER, FRENCH ONION SEASONING (DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR [TORULA YEAST], PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES MEALTIME KIT, PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES MEALTIME KIT, PUB FLAT IRON STEAKS WITH COMPOUND BUTTER & TWICE-BAKED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


