Is Pub Mix Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • worcestershire rye bagel chips

worcestershire rye bagel chips

Dietitian note

Rye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally & Artificially Honey Mustard Flavored Pretzel Sticks, Naturally & Artificially Cheese Flavored Crackers, Naturally & Artificially Nacho Cheese Flavored Bagel Chips, Honey Roasted Flavored Sesame Chips, Worcestershire Rye Bagel Chips, Cheese Flavored Crunchies

Check Pub Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Cracker, Chip, Bagel Chip, Crackers, Pretzel Sticks

Flavor
CheesyHoneySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingAppetizer