Is Pub Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • naturally & artificially nacho cheese flavored bagel chips
  • cheese flavored crunchies
  • naturally & artificially cheese flavored crackers

naturally & artificially nacho cheese flavored bagel chips

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally & Artificially Honey Mustard Flavored Pretzel Sticks, Naturally & Artificially Cheese Flavored Crackers, Naturally & Artificially Nacho Cheese Flavored Bagel Chips, Honey Roasted Flavored Sesame Chips, Worcestershire Rye Bagel Chips, Cheese Flavored Crunchies

Check Pub Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Cracker, Chip, Bagel Chip, Crackers, Pretzel Sticks

Flavor
CheesyHoneySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingAppetizer
Dairy Free? Pub Mix | Spoonful