Is Public Goods Jam Organic Strawberry Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organics Strawberries 50%, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectin.
Check Public Goods Jam Organic Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Public Goods Jam Organic Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


