Is Publix Almondmilk, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Liquid Cane Sugar (Cane Sugar, Water), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-Alpha-Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E).
Check Publix Almondmilk, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Almondmilk, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieCooking


