Is Publix American, Cheese Singles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Annatto, Oleoresin Paprika (Color).

Check Publix American, Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking