Is Publix American, Cheese Singles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Annatto, Oleoresin Paprika (Color).

Check Publix American, Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking