Is Publix Big And Fluffy Marshmallows Pescatarian?

Description
Large, pillow-like confections with a soft, airy texture that toast evenly and melt readily, commonly used for hot chocolate toppers, s'mores, roasting, and baking. Reviewers note consistent size and fluffy mouthfeel, praising melting performance; occasional comments mention variability in softness or packaging-related crushing during transport occasionally depending on shipment timing.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large, pillow-like confections with a soft, airy texture that toast evenly and melt readily, commonly used for hot chocolate toppers, s'mores, roasting, and baking. Reviewers note consistent size and fluffy mouthfeel, praising melting performance; occasional comments mention variability in softness or packaging-related crushing during transport occasionally depending on shipment timing.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate.
Check Publix Big And Fluffy Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Big And Fluffy Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Jet-Puffed Miniature Marshmallows, 10 oz Bag
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


