Is Publix Big And Fluffy Marshmallows Dairy Free?

Description
Large, pillow-like confections with a soft, airy texture that toast evenly and melt readily, commonly used for hot chocolate toppers, s'mores, roasting, and baking. Reviewers note consistent size and fluffy mouthfeel, praising melting performance; occasional comments mention variability in softness or packaging-related crushing during transport occasionally depending on shipment timing.

Description
Large, pillow-like confections with a soft, airy texture that toast evenly and melt readily, commonly used for hot chocolate toppers, s'mores, roasting, and baking. Reviewers note consistent size and fluffy mouthfeel, praising melting performance; occasional comments mention variability in softness or packaging-related crushing during transport occasionally depending on shipment timing.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate.
Check Publix Big And Fluffy Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Big And Fluffy Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Jet-Puffed Miniature Marshmallows, 10 oz Bag
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


