Is Publix Caribou Trail Mix, Caribou Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- lactose
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
- dry nonfat yogurt
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- yogurt pie pieces
- +3 more
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
, CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL), CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), YOGURT PIE PIECES (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL ANDIOR PALM}, WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE]), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), MINI PEANUT BUTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]).
Check Publix Caribou Trail Mix, Caribou against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Caribou Trail Mix, Caribou in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


