Is Publix Caribou Trail Mix, Caribou Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts
  • mini peanut buter cups
  • chocolate peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

, CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL), CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), YOGURT PIE PIECES (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL ANDIOR PALM}, WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE]), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), MINI PEANUT BUTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]).

Check Publix Caribou Trail Mix, Caribou against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go