Is Publix Chopped Pecans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans. Contains pecans. Processed in a facility that handles other tree nuts, peanuts, soy, wheat and milk.

Check Publix Chopped Pecans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking
Pescatarian? Publix Chopped Pecans | Spoonful