Is Publix Coffee Creamer, Non-Dairy Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This creamer provides mild, sweetened coffee flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily into hot or iced beverages. Commonly used to lighten coffee, tea, and flavored drinks; reviewers frequently note consistent mixing, pleasant mouthfeel, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or sweetness level depending on personal preference.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative (Not A Source Of Lactose), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Guar Gum.

Check Publix Coffee Creamer, Non-Dairy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking