Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Publix Colby Jack, Cheese Slices Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto Color.

Check Publix Colby Jack, Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing
Egg Free? Publix Colby Jack, Cheese Slices | Spoonful