No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Colby Jack Cheese Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Color Added), Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes). Contains Milk.

Check Publix Colby Jack Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go
Lactose Free? Publix Colby Jack Cheese Sticks | Spoonful