Is Publix Colby Jack Cheese Sticks Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Colby Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Color Added), Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes). Contains Milk.
Check Publix Colby Jack Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Colby Jack Cheese Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go


