Is Publix Cookies & Cream Flavored Trail Mix, Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), COOKIES AND CREME FLAVORED BITES (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], COOKIE PIECES [ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, COLOR ADDED [TITANIUM DIOXIDE]), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FUDGE FLAVORED COOKIE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL COCOA, SALT, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS).,
Check Publix Cookies & Cream Flavored Trail Mix, Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Cookies & Cream Flavored Trail Mix, Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


