No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Garden Vegetable, Soft Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Water, Red & Green Bell Peppers, Salt, Onions (Dried), Carrots, Celery, Cucumbers, Cheese Culture, Vinegar, Guar Gum, Red & Green Bell Peppers (Dried), Carrots (Dried), Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Cucumber (Dried), Spice, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor), Calcium Chloride.

Check Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Garden Vegetable, Soft against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping