No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Soft, Plain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Soft, Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangySalty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Soft, Plain | Spoonful