Is Publix Dark Chocolate Cashews Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Cashews (Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Milk.
Check Publix Dark Chocolate Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Dark Chocolate Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


