Is Publix Deli 8 Piece Baked Chicken Lemon Pepper Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Parts (With Up To12% Of A Seasoning Of Water, Salt, Sodiumphosphates), Coated With {Canola Oil,Seasoning Blend (Lemon Peel, Black Pepper,Oregano, Sugar, Onion, Garlic)}.

Check Publix Deli 8 Piece Baked Chicken Lemon Pepper against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperyCitrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking