Is Publix Deli 8 Piece Baked Chicken Traditional Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken parts

chicken parts

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Parts (With Up To12% Of A Seasoning Of Water, Salt, Sodiumphosphates), Coated With {Canola Oil,Seasoning Blend (Sea Salt, Dehydrated Gar-Lic, Spices, Dehydrated Onion)}, Soylecethin.

Check Publix Deli 8 Piece Baked Chicken Traditional against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking