Is Publix Deli Caesar Pasta Salad Grab and Go Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- cul-tured milk
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caesar Pasta Salad {Enriched Macaroni(Water, Macaroni (Semolina <Wheat>, Niaciniron <Ferrous Sulfate>Thiamine Mononitrateriboflavin, Folic Acid)), Canola Oil, Artichokes (Quartered Artichoke Hearts, Water,Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Canola Oil,Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Roasted Red Bellpeppers, Lemon Juice, Romano Cheese (Cul-Tured Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Natamycin <Toprotect Flavor>), Eggs, Red Wine Vinegar,Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar,Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramelcolor, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Naturalflavor <Soy>, Tamarind), Parmesan Cheese(Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Contains2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt)Garlic, Sugar, Kosher Salt,White Distilledvinegar, Spice, Salt, Cayenne Pepper Sauce(Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar,Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Granulatedgarlic, Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar,Red Pepper, Salt), Sea Salt,Ground Paprikababy Spinach, Kalamata Olives}.May Containpits.
Check Publix Deli Caesar Pasta Salad Grab and Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Caesar Pasta Salad Grab and Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Pasta · Piece


